School of Education

Faculty Directory

Additional Navigation

School of Education

Counseling & Psychological Services (CPS)
Duffy, Jason
Finnerty, Sean
Gonzalez, Tiphanie
Klefbeck, Melissa (CPS Secretary)
LeBlanc, Michael (CPS Chair)
McDougal, James 
Mullen, Jodi 
Spenceley, Laura
Streets, Barbara
Sullivan, Tamara

Curriculum & Instruction (C&I)
Ann, Jean
Beyerbach, Barbara
Burrell, Marcia 
Duffy, Michelle
Fairbrother, Anne
Fenlon, Amanda (C&I Chair)
Frederick, Alfred  
Hallagan, Jean
Hampton, Bonita
Howard, Deborah 
Kagan, Jennifer 
Kane, Sharon  
Kibbey, Jacquelyn
Kyle, Sandy (C&I Advisement Coord)       
Mazzye, Doreen
McEvoy, Anneke       
Miller, Selena (C&I Secretary) 
Murray, Maria 
Olson, Eric
O'Toole, Joanne (Assoc. Chair) 
Parisian, David
Parsons, Dennis
Peng, Bruce Long

Pettie, Terri (Office Assistant)
Quick, Deborah
Radhakrishnan, Ritu
Ramalho, Tania 
Russo, Pat
Sereno, Vanessa (C&I Secretary)  
Smith, Elizabeth (C&I Advisement) 
Walsh, Christine  
Willard, Carol  
Yang, Harrison
(
List to include adjuncts)

SOE Dean's Office

Dickerson,Christina (Data Manager for Assessment) 
Michel, Pamela (Dean)
Munger, Kristen (Associate Dean)
Seguin, Laurie (Office Assistant)
Trionfero, Deb (SOE Secretary)
Wise, Nicole (Associate Dean of Assessment and Accreditation)

SOE Field Placement Office
Brown, Nichole (Field Placement Director)
Vacant (Assistant Field Placement Coordinator)  
Maxon, Rosanne  (Secretary)
Vacant (Office Assistant) 

Educational Administration (EAD)  
Davis, Teri (EAD Secretary)
Lipke, Tamara
Markert, Linda Rae
Perrotto, Angela (EAD Chair)

Health Promotion & Wellness (HPW)
Bargainnier, Sandra 
Bidwell, Amy(HPW Chair)
Cromie, Sharon (HPW Secretary)
Harris, Jessica
Keida, Elizabeth
Pagan, Mary
Papay, Stephen
Seo, Minjung  
Yang, Stephen

Technology (Tech)
Belt, John
Belt, Judith
Bush, Richard
Hardy, Mark (Tech Chair)
Matteson, Donna 
Richardson, Jo Ann (Tech Secretary)
Springston, Mark
Tryon, Daniel
Weinschreider, James
Zak, Edward

Career and Technical Educator Preparation (CTE)
Basualdo, Eugenio
Davis, Teri (CTE Secretary)
Martin, Margaret 
Ogwo, Benjamin (CTE Chair)
Woodworth, Jan