School of Education

Faculty Directory

Additional Navigation

Counseling & Psychological Services (CPS)
Duffy, Jason
Finnerty, Sean
Gonzalez, Tiphanie
Klefbeck, Melissa (CPS Secretary)
LeBlanc, Michael (CPS Chair)
McDougal, James 
Mullen, Jodi 
O'Brien, Terrance
Spenceley, Laura
Streets, Barbara
Sullivan, Tamara

Curriculum & Instruction (C&I)
Ann, Jean
Beyerbach, Barbara
Burrell, Marcia (C&I Chair)
Davis, R Deborah
Fairbrother, Anne
Fenlon, Amanda
Frederick, Alfred  
Hallagan, Jean
Hampton, Bonita 
Kagan, Jennifer 
Kane, Sharon  
Kibbey, Jacquelyn
Kyle, Sandy (C&I Advisement Coord)       
Mazzye, Doreen       
Miller, Selena (P/T C&I Secretary)
Murray, Maria 
Olson, Eric
O'Toole, Joanne
Parisian, David
Parsons, Dennis
Peng, Bruce Long
Radhakrishnan, Ritu
Ramalho, Tania 
Russo, Pat
Schnorr, Roberta
Sereno, Vanessa (C&I Secretary)  
Smith, Elizabeth (C&I Advisement) 
Smith, Stancy (C&I Secretary)  
Stummer, Linda  
Walsh, Christine  
Willard, Carol  
Yang, Harrison
(
List to include adjuncts)

SOE Dean's Office 
Michel, Pamela (Dean)
Munger, Kristen (Associate Dean)
Rasbeck, Candy (SOE Secretary)
Trionfero, Deb (SOE Secretary)
Wise, Nicole (Data Manager for Assessment)

SOE Field Placement Office
Brown, Nichole (Field Placement Director)
Durso, Marcus (Assistant Field Placement Coordinator  
Maxon, Rosanne  (Secretary)
Pettie, Terri (Secretary) 

Educational Administration (EAD)  
Lipke, Tamara
Markert, Linda Rae
Perrotto, Angela (EAD Chair)
Taylor, Christina (EAD Secretary)

Health Promotion & Wellness (HPW)
Bargainnier, Sandra (HPW Chair)
Bidwell, Amy
Cromie, Sharon (HPW Secretary)
Harris, Jessica
Keida, Elizabeth
Pagan, Mary
Seo, Minjung  
Yang, Stephen

Technology (Tech)
Belt, John
Belt, Judith
Bush, Richard
Davis, Teri (Tech Secretary)
Hardy, Mark (Tech Chair)
Matteson, Donna
Springston, Mark
Tryon, Daniel
Zak, Edward

Vocational Teacher Preparation (VTP)
Basualdo, Eugenio
Martin, Margaret (VTP Chair)
Ogwo, Benjamin
Taylor, Christina (VTP Secretary)
Woodworth, Jan