Award of Excellence in Research and Sponsored Programs

                                   (1995 - Present)

Key

Gold  > $1,000,000 Silver  > $500,000 Bronze  > $250,000

2016-2017

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Nichole Brown Lisa Glidden

2015-2016

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
    Jean Hallagan Christopher Chandler
    Sophia Windstam Karen Wolford

2014-2015

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
  Lorrie Clemo Jean Ann Sophia Windstam
  Fehmi Damkaci Fritz Messere Jean Hallagan
  James Mackenzie Bruce Peng  
  Catherine Santos  

2013-2014

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
  Michael Ameigh Lorrie Clemo  
  Barbara Garii Cleane Medeiros  
Catherine Santos

2012-2013

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Kestas Bendinskas Martha Bruch Lorrie Clemo
Shashi Kanbur Fehmi Damkaci Mehran Nojan
  Patricia Russo Barbara Garii  
    Scott Steiger  

2011-2012

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Webe Kadima Carol Blunt-White Fehmi Damkaci
Yvonne Petrella Shashi Kanbur Diann Jackson
James Mackenzie Cleane Medeiros
    Fritz Messere
  Peter Rosenbaum
    Catherine Santos

2010-2011

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Jeffrey Grimshaw David King Carol Blunt-White
  Rhonda Mandel Suzanne Gilmour Shashi Kanbur
  Scott Steiger

2009-2010

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Adrianne Morton Suzanne Gilmour

2008-2009

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
  Webe Kadima Paul Tomascak

2007-2008

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Marcia Burell Kestas Bendinskas James Mackenzie

2006-2007

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
 Linda Rae Markert Marcia Burrell Anthony Ouelette
Casey Raymond
Martha Bruch

2005-2006

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Mohammed Mohammadi Marcia Burrell
Kestas Bendinskas
Leigh Bacher

2004-2005

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Jack Narayan Robert Ballentine Ed O'Shea
Carl Salvagin Rolando Arroyo-Sucre Webe Kadima

2003-2004

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Nancy Bellow Margaret Groman
Brooks Gump Linda Rae Markert
Ellen Wahl Rhonda Mandel
Josephine Farrell

2002-2003

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Patricia Russo Vicki Simons
Douglas Lea Mohammed Mohammadi
Michael Ameigh Rolando Arroyo-Sucre
E. Wendrholm

2001-2002

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Roger Hinrichs Nancy Bellow Patricia Russo
Brooks Gump
Margaret Groman
Rhonda Mandel
Linda Rae Markert

2000-2001

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Paul Stewart Susan Ansara Josephine Farrell
Penfield Library

1999-2000

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Al Stamm Paul Stewart
Eugene Basualdo
Jeffrey Chiarenzelli

1998-1999

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Suzanne Weber Patricia Shuart Paul Stewart
Barbara Beyerbach Ellen Wahl
Douglas Lea

1997-1998

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Philip B. Downum
Alok Kumar
Stephen Fleury
Eugene Basualdo
Kimberly Bowman
James Sharfenberger

1996-1997

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Deborah Daby Douglas Lea

1995-1996

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Thomas Darvill Roger Hinrichs Patricia Shuart
Augustus Silviera Carl Salvagin Robert Ballentine
Ellen Wahl
David Sargent

1994-1995

GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Ron Scrudato Augustus Silviera Roger Hinrichs
Helen Daly Suzanne Weber Carl Salvagin
C. Thomas Gooding Al Stamm David Hertzler
Nathan Swift Barbara Gerber Peter Weber
Edward Lonky Thomas Darvill Deborah Daby
Jaqueline Reihman Barbara Beyerbach E. Middleton
James Pagano Terrence Hammill
Edward Chermack