Each year, the Theatre Department produces three to four productions, from a wide range of dramatic repertory, including classical works, contemporary drama, devised pieces, and works from a broad range of theatrical genres.  Each season the department produces one main-stage musical production, and works with the Blackfriars Student organization to produce a student-directed, faculty-supported  'Honors production.'  The Theatre Department produces work in multiple spaces and venues, along with smaller-scale activities such as student thesis productions, workshops, inter-departmental collaboration, readings of original plays and workshops with visiting artists.

The following is an exhaustive list of past productions stretching back to the department's earliest days in 1948.

2019

Fun Home

Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

The Good Doctor

Student Honors Production, Directed by Wyatt Gilbert

2018

The Shape of Things

Directed by Mya Brown

Not Someone Like Me

Sheldon Ballroom: Directed by Mya Brown

Dramaturgy Hub

Urinetown: The Musical

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images Dramaturgy Hub

2017

Boeing Boeing

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, directed by Megan Hickey

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images Dramaturgy Hub

Clybourne Park

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Henry Shikongo

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images Dramaturgy Hub

Pride and Prejudice

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mya Brown

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

2016

The Pillowman

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, directed by Kelci Schlierf

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

Space Pirates of Planet Penzance

Hewitt Ballroom: Directed by Donald Garvarick

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

The Wizard of Oz

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

The Mousetrap

Hewitt Lab: Student Honors Production, directed by Ana Richardson

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

2015

The Stone Age 

Hewitt Ballroom: Devised theatre project, directed by Jonel Langenfeld and Aditya Sengupta

The Bacchae

Hewitt Ballroom: Directed by Christopher Carter Sanderson

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

Arcadia

Hewitt Ballroom: Directed by Henry Shikongo

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

Circle Mirror Transformation

Hewitt Lab: Student Honors Production, directed by Alyssa Otoski

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

2014

It’s a Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play

Hewitt Ballroom: Directed by Henry Shikongo

The Rocky Horror Show

Hewitt Ballroom: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

Young Frankenstein

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Donald Garvarick

Production Images Courtesy of C. Perkins Photography.

Production Images

Wait Until Dark

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, directed by Dana Ernest

Fahrenheit 451

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

2013

Once Upon A Mattress

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Stephen Nakame

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

DesdemonaA Play About A Handkerchief

Tyler Lab: Directed by Joan Hart Willard

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2012

Good Night Desdemona... Good Morning Juliet

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, Directed by Robert Kristel

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Much Ado About Nothing

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2011

As Bees in Honey Drown

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Grease

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2010

The Underpants

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, Directed by Aaron Londraville

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Dracula

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

She Stoops to Conquer

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Songs for a New World

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2009

Blood Relations

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production, Directed by Keegan Bushey

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

War of the Worlds

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Into the Woods

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Pera Palas

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Deanna Downes

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2008

Honor and the River

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Torch Bearers

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Cabaret

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

A Doll's House

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2007

Trestle at Pope Lick Creek

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Twelfth Night

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie

Directed by Jerry Bradley

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Lost in a Viral Paradise

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

2006

Dora: A Case of Hysteria

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Antigone

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Little Shop of Horrors

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

The Real Inspector Hound 

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jerry Bradley

2005

Proof

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Our Town

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Measure for Measure

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Big: The Musical

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

2004

Renaissance Madrigal Dinner

The Forum, Hewitt: Directed by Mark Cole

[sic]

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Infinity's House

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Paul Savaas

1940's Radio Hour

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

The Traveler and The April Witch

Waterman Theatre:  by Mark Cole

2003

Renaissance Madrigal Dinner

The Forum, Hewitt: Directed by Mark Cole

Italian American Reconciliation

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

The Importance of Being Earnest

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Paul Savaas

The Diary of Anne Frank

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Paul Savaas

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The Secret Garden

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2002

Renaissance Madrigal Dinne

The Forum, Hewitt: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images, Publicity Photos Courtesy of Jim Russell

Production Image

Little Footsteps

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

A Midsummer Night's Dream 

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The Apple Tree

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jonel Langenfeld

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The Beat and the City

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

2001

Renaissance Madrigal Dinner

The Forum, Hewitt: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The House of Yes

Tyler Lab: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

Macbeth

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images

Production Images

The King and I

Waterman Theatre: Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

Angels in America

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

The Grapes of Wrath

Waterman Theatre: Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

2000

Five Women Wearing the Same Dress

Oswego Players Theatre: Student Honors Production

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

The Picture of Dorian Gray

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

The Sound of Music

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

Oedipus in Havana

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Tom Kee

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

Brigadoon

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

1999

Dracula

Tyler Lab: Directed by John Smiley

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

Sweeney Todd

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

The Comedy of Errors

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

Production Images

Oliver!

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Production Images Courtesy of Jon Vermilye, Lakeshore Images 

"Open Winkins"

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Production Images

1998

Raised in Captivity

Tyler Lab: Directed by Benjamin Derby

The Crucible

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Carrie Morgan

Dancing at Lughnasa

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Carrie Morgan

The Robber Bridegroom

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

1997

Fragments

Tyler Lab: Directed by JJ Mayes

Hansel and Gretel

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Tempest

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

The Trial of the Big Bad Wolf

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Tim Baker

Lucky Stiff

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Tim Baker

Guys and Dolls

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Alice in Wonderland

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Shannon Penrod 

1996

The House of Blue Leaves

Hewitt Lab: Directed by Mali Dorsey

Tales of the Lost Formicans

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Grand Hotel

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Room Service

Waterman Thatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Reckless

Tyler Lab: Directed by Jeremy Chandler

New Voices '96

 Tyler Lab: Various Directors

1995

Shooting Stars

Tyler Lab: Directed by Shannon Penrod

Faust

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Jeffrey

Waterman Thaetre: Directed by Ron Medici

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Evita

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Carnival

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Medium

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Mighty Casey

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

New Voices '95

Tyler Lab: Various Directors

The Boys Next Door

 Tyler Lab Theatre: Directed by Michelle Gore

1994

The Enchanted Pig

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Our Country's Good

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Shannon Penrod

Rapunzel

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

My Favorite Year

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Three Sisters

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Don Pasquale

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Buried Child

 Tyler Lab: Directed by Nathan Faudree

1993

M. Butterfly

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Crimes of the Heart

Tyler Lab: Directed by Georgia Martin

The Trial of the Big Bad Wolf

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Anything Goes

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

The Taming of the Shrew

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Madama Butterfly

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Waiting for Godot

Tyler Lab: Directed by Michael Moon

1992

West Side Story

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Book of Columbus

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Mack & Mabel

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Song & Dance

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Haunted VisionsThe Threepenny Opera

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Comings and Goings

Tyler Lab: Directed by Dawn Marcoccia

The Real Inspector Hound

Tyler Lab: Directed by Rick Gordon

1991

Miracle on 34th Street

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

5th of July

Tyler Lab: Directed by Ron Medici

Chicago

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Deathtrap

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Elephant Man

Tyler Lab: Directed by Timothy A. Mollen

1990

Alchemist of Light

Tyler Lab: Directed by Mark Cole

Into the Woods

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Ain't Misbehavin'

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

Pump Boys and Dinettes

Lakeside: Directed by Tim Baker

St. Genesius

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Much Ado About Nothing

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Hurly Burly

Tyler Lab: Directed by Brad Parsons

1989

A Christmas Revel

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici and Mark Cole

Rip Van Winkle and the Legend of Sleepy Hollow

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Olympus on My Mind

Lakeside: Directed by Ron Medici

Pump Boys and Dinettes

Lakeside: Directed by Ron Medici

Saint Joan

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

La Cenerentola (Cinderella)

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Shadow Box

Tyler Lab: Directed by Tracey Lieberman

1988

Pippin

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Miss Firecracker Contest

Tyler Lab: Directed by Mark Cole

Through the Magic Window

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Baby

Lakeside: Directed by Ron Medici

Nightclub Confidential

Lakeside: Directed by Ron Medici

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Candide (opera)

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Tim Baker

The Mad Dog Blues

Tyler Lab: Directed by L. Douglas Jacobs

1987

Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean

Tyler Lab: Directed by Ron Medici

Miracle on 34th Street

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Lysistrata

Tyler Lab: Directed by Mark Cole

The Mikado

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Dames at Sea

Lakeside: Directed by Ron Medici

Bluebeard

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Gianni Schicchi and Pagiacci

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Landscape of the Body

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Donna Zande

1986

Beyond Therapy

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Celebration

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

A Chorus Line

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Spring Awakening

Tyler Lab: Directed by Kevin Crowe

Tales of Hoffman

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

1985

A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Fool for Love

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Oklahoma

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The School for Scandal

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Alice in Wonderland

Tyler Lab: Directed by Karen Jennings

La Traviata

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

1984

A Christmas Carol

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Golden Boy

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Arabian Nights

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Owl and the Pussycat

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Sanford Sternlicht

The Last of the Red Hot Lovers

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Sanford Sternlicht

LUV

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Sanford Sternlicht

Sweet Charity

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

The Glass Menagerie

Tyler Lab: Directed by Robert C. Denman

1983

Miracle on 34th Street

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Peer Gynt

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Gypsy

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

I Ought to Be In Pictures

Hewitt Union Restaurant: Directed by Sanford Sternlicht

Becket

St Mary's Church: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Hiawatha

Tyler Lab: Directed by Mark Cole

La Boheme

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

1982

Bus Stop

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Love's Labour's Lost

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

A Trip to the Moon

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Cabaret

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Sanford Steinlicht

A Month in the Country

Tyler Lab: Directed by Mark Cole

The Magic Flute

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Brian O'Connor

1981

The Butterfingers Angel, Mary & Joseph, Herod the Nut, & The Slaughter of 12 Hit Carols in a Pear Tree

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Medea

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Anything Goes

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Dracula

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Trial By Jury

Empersario

A Dream of Harriet Tubman

Tyler Lab: Directed by Anderson McCullough

1980

Tartuffe

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Wait Until Dark

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Tom Sawyer

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Godspell

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

A Ring Around the Moon

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Mark Cole

Susanna

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Jim Soluri

1979

Little Women

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Waiting for Godot

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Sanford Sternlicht

I Do! I Do!

Directed by Ron Medici

The King and I

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Ron Medici

Romeo and Juliet

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

HMS Pinafore

Waterman Theatre: Directed by James J. Soluri

Dialogues/Successful Life of Three

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kate Burke

1978

In Splendid Error

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Anderson McCullough

The Barretts of Wimpole Street

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Alice in Wonderland

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Kiss Me, Kate!

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Mary Poppins

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Volpone

Tyler Lab: Directed by David Burr

The Autumn Garden

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kate Burke

1977

Marco Millions

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

Witness for the Prosecution

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Importance of Being Earnest

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

The Persecution and Assassination of Jean-Paul Marat as Performed by the Inmates of the Asylum of Charenton Under the Direction of the Marquis de Sade (Marat/Sade)

1976

A Christmas Festival

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Ram in the Thicket

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Anderson McCullough

Picnic

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Jubilee

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Purlie

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Anderson McCullough

The Little Foxes

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

1975

The Trojan Women

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

West Side Story

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Timothy Baker, James

Jacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Timothy Baker, James

The Great Rope

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Butterflies are Free

Tyler Lab

Chicago Abyss

Directed by Robert Frame

A Man For All Seasons

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

1974

Love in Livery

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Anderson McCullough

Company

Holiday Inn

The Fiddler on the Roof

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Applause

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Medium 

Sheldon Hall

1973

A Christmas Carol

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Revenger's Tragedy

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

The Music Man

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Irma La Douce

College Tavern: Directed by Timothy Baker, James

The School for Wives

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Pinocchio

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Spoon River Anthology

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

1972

The Balcony

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

Listen to the Children

Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Lion in Winter

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston 

Camelot

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Boy Friend

Tyler Lab: Directed by Robert Biviano

The Wizard of Oz

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Time of Your Life

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Country Wife

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

1971

Electra

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Huul, Huul

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

The Man of LaMancha

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

Cinderella

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Taming of the Shrew

Waterman Theatre: Directed by David Burr

Slow Dance on the Killing Ground

Tyler Lab: Directed by John F. Kingston

1970

Amahl and the Night Visitors

Waterman Theatre

The Toys in the Attic

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Firebugs

Tyler Lab: Directed by David Burr

Once Upon A Mattress

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Threepenny Opera

Waterman Theatre

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe

Tyler Lab: Directed by Rosemary S. Nesbitt

The Skin of Our Teeth

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Stop the World! I Want to Get Off!

Directed by Jef Bricusse

Woyzeck

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Peter A. Stelzer

1969

He and She

Tyler Lab: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

The Pajama Game

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Carousel

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston 

Our American Cousin

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Yvonne Knapp

Peter Pan

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Linda L. Sutliff

1968

The Cave Dwellers

Tyler Lab: Directed by Norma Bunzey

Blood Wedding

Waterman Theatre: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Born Yesterday

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

Guys and Dolls

Waterman Theatre: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Fantasticks

Sheldon Hall: Directed by John F. Kingston

Jack and the Beanstalk

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Olla Rickett

1967

The Heiress

Sheldon Hall: Directed by John F. Kingston

The Ghost of Mr. Penny

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Olla Rickett

Wonderful Town

Sheldon Hall: Directed by John F. Kingston

Lincoln's Secret Messenger

700 Building: Directed by Olla Rickett

Bontche Schweig

700 Building: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Everyman

700 Building: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

1966

Death of a Salesman

700 Building: Directed by John F. Kingston

Our Town

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

The Unhappy Ghost

700 Building: Directed by Marian Strickland

Carnival

700 Building: Directed by Norman J. Myers

Rip Van Winkle

700 Building: Directed by Olla Rickett

1965

The Trojan Women

700 Building: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Two By Shure

700 Building: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

The Play's the Thing

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Norman J. Myers

The Dutch Boy and the Dike

700 Building: Directed by Olla Rickett, Dorothy Clark

The Red Shoes

Oswego Arts: Directed by Olla Rickett

The Lady's Not For Burning

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Norman J. Myers

The Mikado

700 Building: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast and Olla Rickett

The Bald Soprano

700 Building: Directed by John W. Mincher, Jr.

1964

The Caretaker

700 Building: Directed by Norman J. Myers

The Would Be Gentleman

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Kathleen K. Prendergast

Tale of an Alaskan Whale

700 Building: Directed by Olla Rickett/Marian

Once Upon a Mattress

Sheldon Hall: Directed by John F. Kingston

I Remember Mama

700 Building: Directed by Olla Rickett/Dudley

The Tragedy of Othello

700 Building: Directed by Norman J. Myers

1963

The Zoo Story/The American Dream

700 Building: Directed by Norman J. Myers

A View From the Bridge

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Jack F. Kingston

The Selfish Giant

700 Building: Directed by Dorothy Clark/Olla Rickett

Kiss Me, Kate!

Bells Are Ringing

Sheldon Hall: Directed by Jack F. Kingston

1962

Manfred

Antigone

The Man Who Came To Dinner

Sheldon Hall: Directed by John F. Kingston

1961

Way Down East

Night of January 16th

Directed by Dudley Lambert/Jerold

1960

State of the Nation

The Glass Menagerie

1959

Craig's Wife

The Detective Story

The Wizard of Oz

1958

The Little Foxes

The Rivals

Julius Caesar

1957

The Happy Time

The Crucible

1956

Androcles and the Lion

Harvey

1955

Ah, Wilderness!

Noah

1954

Night Must Fall

Arms and the Man

The Wither'd Garland

1953

Four One Act Plays

Jack and the Beanstalk

In Kahaki

 

1952

An Evening With Mr. Shakespeare

The Glass Menagerie

Abe Lincoln in Illinois

1951

Papa is All

Squaring the Circle

1950

The Man Who Came to Dinner

Our Town

An Evening of One-Act Plays

 

1949

The Emperor's New Clothes

The Little Foxes

The Male Animal

1948

Claudia