Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Student Life Featured Image
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Alumni Featured Image
Homecoming returns

The first Homecoming in decades will unfold Nov. 14 with a host of spirited activities.

News and Events Featured Image
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Tuition and Required Fees for Full-Time Students 2010-11 through 2014-15


Tuition and Required Fees2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-15
In-State Tuition4,9705,2705,5705,8706,170
Out of State Tuition13,38014,32014,82015,32015,820
College Fee2525252525
Student Activity Fee194194194194194
Other Required Fees9971021105211421192
Total In-State Cost6,1866,5106,8417,2317,581
Total Out of State Cost14,59615,56016,09116,68117,231
In-State Tuition8,3708,8709,3709,87010,370
Out of State Tuition13,78015,56016,68018,35020,190
College Fee2525252525
Student Activity Fee194194194194194
Other Required Fees634650671700784
Total In-State Cost9,2239,73910,26010,78911,373
Total Out of State Cost14,63316,42917,57019,26921,193

Please contact Student Accounts for up to date tuition and costs

Other Fees include: Athletic Fee, Technology Fee, Health Insurance, & Mary Walker Fee

Tuition and required fees are set by the State University Board of Trustees.
The figures represent charges based on two academic semesters and do not include summer sessions.

Source: SUNY Oswego Student Accounts Office