You are here

Tuition and Required Fees for Full-Time Students 2012-13 through 2016-17

 

Tuition and Required Fees2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Undergraduate                          
In-State Tuition5,5705,8706,1706,4706,470
Out of State Tuition14,82015,32015,82016,32016,320
College Fee2525252525
Student Activity Fee194194194220222
Other Required Fees10521142119212191244
Total In-State Cost6,8417,2317,5817,9347,961
Total Out of State Cost16,09116,68117,23117,78417,811
Graduate
In-State Tuition9,3709,87010,37010,87010,870
Out of State Tuition16,68018,35020,19022,21022,210
College Fee2525252525
Student Activity Fee194194194220222
Other Required Fees671700784800816
Total In-State Cost10,26010,78911,37311,91511,933
Total Out of State Cost17,57019,26921,19323,25523,273
 

Please contact Student Accounts for up to date tuition and costs

Other Fees include: Athletic Fee, Technology Fee, Health Insurance, & Mary Walker Fee

Tuition and required fees are set by the State University Board of Trustees.
The figures represent charges based on two academic semesters and do not include summer sessions.

Source: SUNY Oswego Student Accounts Office