Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Student Life Featured Image
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Alumni Featured Image
Homecoming returns

The first Homecoming in decades will unfold Nov. 14 with a host of spirited activities.

News and Events Featured Image
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Graduate Degrees Granted 2010-11 through 2014-15

Program2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-15
COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES2022241723
Chemistry M.S.34337
English69960
History86364
Human Computer Interaction339212
SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION, MEDIA & THE ARTS43564
Art M.A.43564
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS5276658085
Accounting/Management3035292633
Management M.B.A2132254242
Public Accounting19111210
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION289266234215242
Art Education MAT8151191
Adolescence Education: Mathematics MAT63100
Adolescence Education:213216812
Biology37223
Chemistry20021
Earth Science20100
English69823
French00011
German01100
Mathematics02000
Physics10101
Social Studies69112
Spanish14201
Agricultural Subjects MSED24422
Business and Marketing Education76222
Childhood Education63989
Counseling Services M.S.1213121117
Counseling Services C.A.S.1794412
Curriculum and Instruction M.S.E.D.3525152318
Mental Heatlh Counseling1914242527
Literacy Education:8491523734
Birth-Grade 65267322126
Grades 5-12322420168
Educational Leadership C.A.S.3436353532
School Psychology M.S.11712710
School Psychology C.A.S.6741210
Special Education121191014
Technical Education00122
Technology Education1820111211
Trade Education10000
Vocational Teacher Preparation24612810
ORITE SWD Adol Ed 7-12 Biology6
ORITE SWD Adol Ed 7-12 Chemist1
ORITE SWD Adol Ed 7-12 Math4
ORITE SWD Adol Ed 7-12 TESOL8
TOTAL 
Masters342351285267300
Certificates of Advanced Study5752435154
Graduate Degrees399403328318354
Grad Certificates Total0241818
Gerontology Certificate2
Health & Wellness----1
Health Information Technology2
Integrated Health Systems Grad Certificate--141
Integrated Media & Social Networks Grad Certificate--164
Interdisciplinary Trauma Studies Grad Certificate--151
Play Therapy Grad Certificate-2137
 

SOURCE: SUNY Oswego Office of Institutional Research and Assessment, SIRIS Degree Submission