Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Student Life Featured Image
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Alumni Featured Image
Homecoming returns

The first Homecoming in decades will unfold Nov. 14 with a host of spirited activities.

News and Events Featured Image
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Distribution of Undergraduate Students by Living ArrangementsFall 1992 - Fall 2014



Total% of% of
FT-UGResidentsTotal FT-UGTotal FT-UG
Fall 19926,5293,72757.1%42.9%
Fall 19936,9433,95557.0%43.0%
Fall 19946,7253,70755.1%44.9%
Fall 19956,5153,27950.3%49.7%
Fall 19966,3593,04447.9%52.1%
Fall 19976,1573,08450.1%49.9%
Fall 19986,0343,21753.3%46.7%
Fall 19996,1433,13851.1%48.9%
Fall 20006,2153,13650.5%49.5%
Fall 20016,3763,33252.3%47.7%
Fall 20026,6463,74456.3%43.7%
Fall 20036,5373,57354.7%45.3%
Fall 20046,5313,70056.7%43.3%
Fall 20056,6203,72556.3%43.7%
Fall 20066,6073,72256.3%43.7%
Fall 20076570387559.0%41.0%
Fall 20086702400059.7%40.3%
Fall 20096762390857.8%42.2%
Fall 20106983417659.8%40.2%
Fall 20116992423860.6%39.4%
Fall 20126815403059.1%40.9%
Fall 20136954424861.1%38.9%
Fall 20146880433363.0%37.0%

  Note: Totals do not include exchange students living on campus.

Source: SUNY Oswego Office of Institutional Research and Assessment, Student Data Submission