Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Student Life Featured Image
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Alumni Featured Image
Homecoming returns

The first Homecoming in decades will unfold Nov. 14 with a host of spirited activities.

News and Events Featured Image
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Credit Course Headcount Enrollment/Credit HoursSummer 2010 - Summer 2014



Undergraduate Enrollment1,8851,8101,8031,7431,757
Graduate Enrollment623621561629667
Total Enrollment2,5082,4312,3642,3722,424
Undergraduate Credit Hours9,4319,0528,9658,4248,724
Graduate Credit Hours3,5943,6083,2493,5593,744
Total Credit Hours13,02512,66012,21411,98312,468



  Source: SUNY Oswego Office of Institutional Research and Assessment, Student Data Submission