Students walking in front of Shineman Center
Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Students sitting next to Lake Ontario
Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Three students walk across campus
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Graduates pose during Reunion
Get ready for reunion

Join us for the biggest alumni party of the year, June 8 to 11!

Nighttime view of Sheldon Hall clocktower
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Credit Course Headcount Enrollment/Credit Hours Summer 2011 - Summer 2015

 

20112012201320142015
Undergraduate Enrollment1,8101,8031,7431,7571,762
Graduate Enrollment621561629667655
Total Enrollment2,4312,3642,3722,4242,417
Undergraduate Credit Hours9,0528,9658,4248,7248,669
Graduate Credit Hours3,6083,2493,5593,7443,523
Total Credit Hours12,66012,21411,98312,46812,192

 

  Source: SUNY Oswego Office of Institutional Research and Assessment, Student Data Submission