Students walking in front of Shineman Center
Visit Us

The best way to experience our friendly, learner-centered community is to visit.

Students sitting next to Lake Ontario
Intro video

One video, 60 seconds, countless reasons to consider SUNY Oswego.

Three students walk across campus
Get involved

Explore our nearly 200 clubs and organizations that can forge connections and create opportunities.

Graduates pose during Reunion
Get ready for reunion

Join us for the biggest alumni party of the year, June 9 to 12!

Nighttime view of Sheldon Hall clocktower
Oswego rising

Lakeshore college continues climb in ratings, reviews.

You are here

Credit Course Headcount Enrollment/Credit HoursSummer 2010 - Summer 2014

 

 

20102011201220132014
Undergraduate Enrollment1,8851,8101,8031,7431,757
Graduate Enrollment623621561629667
Total Enrollment2,5082,4312,3642,3722,424
Undergraduate Credit Hours9,4319,0528,9658,4248,724
Graduate Credit Hours3,5943,6083,2493,5593,744
Total Credit Hours13,02512,66012,21411,98312,468

 

 

  Source: SUNY Oswego Office of Institutional Research and Assessment, Student Data Submission