Current placements

2017 - 2018 INTERN - DISTRICT  - updated 9/13/17

  • Jordan Ashley, Dean of Students, Dansforth MS, Syracuse CSD (08/27/2017 - 06/23/2018)
  • Peter Colleluori, Administrative Intern, Webster Schroeder HS, Webster CS (08/30/2017 - 06/22/2018)
  • Susanna Cook, Administrative Intern, Roxboro MS, North Syracuse CSD (07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
  • Kristi Curtin, Dean of Students K-6, Primary/Intermediate Schools, Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD (09/05/2017 - 06/22/2018)

  • Melissa Daniels, Coordinator of Distance Learning, Regional, CiTi BOCES (07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
  • Cayla DeFren, Administrative Intern/Assistant Principal, Kenney MS, Hannibal CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/26/2018)

  • Shane Dehn, Tech Coach/Mentor, District Office, Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Carrie Felkner, High School Administrative Intern, PV Moore HS, Central Square CSD (7/10/2017 - 8/03/2017)
  • Jorielle Finney, Administrative Intern/Spec. Ed., Longbranch ES, Liverpool CSD (09/01/2017 - 08/18/2019)
  • Meredith Furlong, Administrative Intern/Assistant, Hannibal HS, Hannibal CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)
  • Chrystal Guarasci, Administrative Intern, BOCES/Auburn HS, Cayuga Onondaga BOCES (06/28/2017 - 08/18/2017)
  • Daniel Hammond, Administrative Intern, High School, Alexandria Bay CSD (09/05/2017 - 01/26/2018)
  • Phillip Helmer, Intern, Professional Horizons Proram and Summer Youth Employment, Madison-Oneida BOCES (9/1/2017 - 8/31/2018)
  • Jonathan Kilian, 7 - 12 Principal, Stockbridge Valley CSD (7/1/2017 - 5/30/2018)
  • Karrie LaMacchia, Administrative Intern, Reynolds ES, Baldwinsville CSD (07/05/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Chelsey MacDougall, Administrative Intern, Franklin ES, Syracuse CSD (07/13/2017 - 06/30/2018)
  • Everien Malone, Administrative Intern in the Clinical Therapy Dept., Monroe 1 Educational Services (06/26/2017 - 09/01/2017)

  • Daniel Mincer, Summer School Coordinator, Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer BOCES (7/3/2017 - 8/31/2017)
  • Corey Mitchell, Assistant Principal, Regional Summer School Program/Fayetteville Manlius HS, OCM BOCES (04/27/2017 - 08/17/2017)

  • Chelsea Morse, Associate Director, ARC of Yates  Keuka Lake School (06/30/2017 - 06/22/2018)

  • Breana Mullen, MS Principal for Regional Summer School (Waterloo HS, Waterloo, Seneca Falls, Romulus)  (07/10/2017 - 08/18/2017) then Assistant Principal, Mynderse Academy, Seneca Falls CSD (09/05/2017 - 06/22/2018)

  • Stephanie Murphy, Administrative Intern, Camillus MS, West Genesee CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Jessica Newby, Summer School Assistant Principal, High School, Victor CSD (07/05/2017 - 08/17/2017)

  • Andrew Nolan, Dean of Students, Porter ES, Syracuse CSD (08/2017 - 08/2018)
  • Alyssa Olsen, Administrative Intern, Roxboro Road MS, North Syracuse CSD (7/1/2017 - 6/30/2018)
  • Christina Pagano, District Data Coordinator, District Office, Clyde-Savannah CSD (09/06/2017 - 06/21/2018)

  • Leigh Parry-Benedict, Fine Arts Department Intern, Central Office, Syracuse CSD (06/26/2017 - 06/22/2018)
  • Erin Peck, Summer School Principal, Prattsburgh CS (07/05/2017 - 08/18/2017)

  • Sharon Pernisi Archer, Blended Learning Coach, Grant MS, Syracuse CSD (08/22/2107 - 06/30/2018)
  • Vanessa Phillips, P-12 Special Programs Chairperson/Assistant Principal, Lura Sharp ES, Pulaski CSD (7/7/2017 - 6/30/2018)
  • Heather Puchta, Administrative Intern, Cicero-North Syracuse HS, North Syracuse CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Deborah Ratcliff, Special Ed Summer School K-12, Administrative Intern, Longbranch ES, Liverpool CSD (09/10/2017 - 08/18/2017)

  • Heidi Robb, Elementary Math Coach, Victor IS, Victor CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Carol Scaccia, Assistant Principal, Central Square MS, Central Square CSD (07/01/2017 - 06/30/2018)

  • Tara Simko, Summer School Principal, Calcium Primary, Indian River CSD (07/10/2017 - 08/04/2017)

  • Melissa Skopek, Multi-Classroom Leader Intern, Dr. Weeks ES, Syracuse CSD (8/30/2017 - 6/22/2018)
  • Andrea Smith, ESY and Gen Ed. Principal, Primary ES, Canandiagua CSD (07/10/2017 - 08/18/2017)

  • Natalie Sonneville, Principal for Extended Year Program, John Kennedy IS, Batavia CSD (06/26/2017 - 08/11/2017)

  • Michael Thurlow, Work-Based Learning Coordinator, G. Ray Bodley HS, Fulton CSD (09/01/2017 - 06/25/2018)
  • Amanda Tripp, District-Wide School Intern, Victor CSD (09/05/2017 - 06/21/2018)
  • Jennifer Valente, Summer School Principal Intern, Cazenovia HS, Cazenovia CSD (7/1/2017 - 8/30/2018)