You are here

Career changes

The Educational Administration Department continues to track our graduates and we ask our graduates to complete a simple survey on where they are, and what they are doing.  Please take a moment to complete our to provide update to Ed. Admin. Dept.

updated 11/8/16

Michele Alagna '14, Exeptional Education Supervisor, CiTi Oswego BOCES (10/24/16)

Michael Augliano '12, Educational Coordinator, Children's Home of Jefferson County (9/1/15)

Micheal Bateson '12, High School Principal, Pulaski CSD (9/10/15)

Julie Bearup White '14, Supervisor of Professional and Program Development, Jefferson-Lewis BOCES (11/2016)

Christopher Byrne '02, Superintendent of Schools, Phoenix CSD (9/2016)

Tony Caradmone '05, Director of K-6 Elementary Curriculum & Instruction, Baldwinsville CSD (9/2016)

Susan Centore '16, CTE Program Coordinator, Syracuse CSD (7/1/16)

Christina Chamberlain '16, Assistant Supervisor of Special Education and Federal Programs, Indian River CSD (4/11/16)

Jeff Craig '97, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum &  Instruction, Cortland Enlarged CSD

Elizabeth Cross '11, Elementary Assistant Principal,  Dr. Charles T. Lunsford School #19, Rochester City SD (8/24/16)

Elizabeth Culbertson '09, Principal, Antwerp Primary, Indian River CSD

Nicole Donaldson '16, High School Assistant Principal, Watertown City SD (7/1/16)

Kristin Enright '16, Assistant Principal, Pine Grove MS, East Syracuse-Minoa CSD

Eric Feola '16, Instructional Team, Mohawk Regional Information Center, Madison-Oneida BOCES (9/1/16)

Danielle Florio '16,  English (ELA) Department Chair, Fulton City SD (7/1/16)

Jennifer Gaffney '07, Principal, Sackets Harbor CSD

Stephanie Griffin '16, Vice Principal, Genesee ES, Auburn CSD (7/1/16)

Kathy Hoyt '10, Executive Director of Section IV Athletics

Williams Jones '16, Arts-In-Education Coordinator, CiTi BOCES (7/1/16)

Michael Jorgensen ’14, Principal, Dana L. West Jr.-Sr. High School, Port Byron Central School District

Deanna Plath Kirk '15, Coordinator After School Program, McGraw CSD (9/21/15)

Jenna Koskowski '15, CPSE/CSE/504 Chairperson, Baldwinsville CSD (9/1/15)

Patti LaBarr ‘05, Assistant Superintendent for Instruction, Watertown CSD

Larry Lang ’11, Assistant Principal K-12, Director of PE and Athletics, Athletic Director, Clyde-Savannah CSD

Todd LaValley, Principal of 6:1:1 Program at CiTi BOCES, Oswego County BOCES (7/1/16)

Brenda Leddy '16, Elementary Principal/District Data Coordinator, Cape Vincent ES, Thousand Islands CSD (8/22/16)

Shaun Merrill ’12, Principal, LaFayette Intermediate School, Waterloo CSD

Melissa Nabinger '16, Assistant Principal, APW Jr./Sr. High School, APW Central SD (9/1/16)

Jennifer O'Malley '16, Assistant Principal, Paul V. Moore HS, Central Square CSD (8/6/16)

Karen Ocque ’05, Director of Instruction and Pupil Services, LaFayette CSD

Ryan Oyer '16, Administrator, Special Education Program, OCM BOCES (7/1/16)

Denise Pawlewicz ’14, OCM BOCES Staff Development Specialist/Cincinnatus Curriculum Coordinator, OCM BOCES & Cincinnatus School District

Megan Paliotti ’12, Director of Special Education, North Rose-Wolcott CSD (7/1/16)

Melissa Perkowski '16, Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment, Honeoye CSD (7/1/16)

Melissa Phelps ’15, CSE Chairperson/Intervention Teacher, North Rose-Wolcott CSD (7/1/16)

Erin Phillips ’08, Executive Director of Elementary Education, Central Square CSD

Jessica Piscitelli '17, Assistant Principal, Middle School, Phoenix Central SD (1/11/17)

Diana Radley '17, Coordinating Administrator of Special Education for Central Office, Rochester City Schools (8/25/16)

Brian Read ’14, High School Principal, North Rose-Wolcott CSD

Thomas Santangelo ’95, Associate, Education Improvement Services, NYSED

Jennifer Sawyer ’15, Assistant Principal, Baker HS, Baldwinsville CSD (6/15/16)

Rachel Schading '16, Assistant Director of Special Programs (.5) and Assistant High School Principal, Canandaigua CSD (7/1/16)

David Scholl ’13, Assistant Principal, Cato-Meridan MS, Cato-Meridian CSD (7/1/15)

Erica Sinicropi ’13, Assistant Principal/Director of Special Programs, Port Byron CSD (9/22/16)

Pamela Smith '16, Principal, Syracuse Academy of Science Charter ES, Syracuse City SD (7/1/16)

Samantha Spaulding '16, Assistant Principal, Oswego Middle School, Oswego City SD (7/7/16)

Alicia Spitz ’13, Principal, Brookview/Seneca Schools, West Irondequoit CSD

Elizabeth Stoddard '16, Supervisor, Fulton Alternative Education Program, Fulton City SD (7/1/16)

Tracy Strock ’07, Middle School Assistant Principal, Carthage MS, Carthage CSD

Carrie Tibbles '15, Assistant Supervisor for Program for Exceptional Students/Principal of the Alternative Center for Educational Services, Jefferson Lewis BOCES (10/13/15)

Natalie Walters ’11, Dean of Students, Trumansburg CSD (3/2016)

Terry Ward '03, Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction, and Pupil Personnel Services, Cazenovia CSD (8/9/16)

Sheri Webber '15, Assistant Principal, Eastridge HS, East Irondequoit CSD (9/1/15)

Jodie Verkey '16, Assistant Principal, Waterloo MS, Waterloo CSD (5/2/16)

Career Change Updates may be emailed to the Educational Administration Dept.  Please provide your name and year graduated. Thank you.