Student award recipients

Dr. Norman J. and Elsie H. Gillette Outstanding Senior in Biology Award

2016 - Robert Harney
2015 - Joshua Drake
2014 - Rachel Cary, Zuzi Salais
2013 - Masoud Faridnia
2012 - Elena Gabrikova, Matthew Yacobucci
2011 - Kendra Lemire
2010 - Thomas Brumbelow, John Heagerty
2009 - Kristen Roosa
2008 - Tia Hendershott
2007 - Nicole Ritchie
2006 - Whitney Lash  
2005 - Katie Miloski  
2003 - Derik Stucker  
2002 - Michael Dlugos  
2001 - Anthony Licatese  
2000 - Erik Burton, Ryseana Ryan 
1999 - John Fisk, Patrick Yurco 
1998 - Raena Brown  
1997 - Jonathon Meester, Heather Wilcox  
1996 - Dale Earls, Lucas Tarbox 
1995 - Carrie French, Noah Merritt  
1994 - David Pepper  
1993 - Gerald Simmons 
1992 - Elaine Kwasniewski, Nicolle Tulve 
1991 - Thomas Smith, Jr.  
1990 - Scott Benjamin

Outstanding Senior in Zoology Student Award

2017 - Miranda Nelson, Jennie Grose
2016 - Brian Springall
2015 - Carrie Preston
2014 - Lacey Brown
2013 - Ryan Laughlin
2012 - Yoshihiro Miura, Ryan Navarro
2011 - Georgia Keene
2010 - Jenna Burgess
2009 - Alicia Messenger, Brittany Muller
2008 - Noelle Dor
2007 - Michael Mastromauro
2006 - Sara Mahan
2005 - Jennifer Bushey
2004 - Cindy Toenniessen 
2003 - Jill Maskulinski
2002 - Levi Klau, Sharon Parker
2001 - Kerrie Studley
2000 - Jean Rinaldi
1999 - Jeremy Rogers
1998 - Helen Czech
1997 - Donna O'Leary, Frank Varriale
1996 - Vincent Brown
1995 - Kimberly Detjen, Gregory Pryor
1994 - Gregory Pryor
1993 - Kevin Wallace
1992 - Margaret Clark
1991 - Susan Dodds, Victor Scaperotti
1990 - Suzanne Petrillo

Martin V. Torok Memorial Award

2017 - Jessica Gibbons
2016 - Kimberly Anderson
2015 - Calee Wilson
2014 Rachel Cary
2013 - Daniel Frick
2012 - Tyler Brazell
2011 - Janet Buckner
2010 - Anthony Hartman III
2009 - John Heagerty
2008 - Jennifer Questel
2007 - Anders Peterson
2006 - Sarah Mahan  
2005 - Elizabeth Kalisiak  
2004 - Casey Carpenter, Gary Patella 
2003 - Karen Philips  
2002 - Michael Dlugos  
2001 - Roy Fillingham  
2000 - Brian Boyer  
1999 - Nichole MacGregor  
1998 - Helen Czech, Hilary McManus  
1997 - Joshua Hunkele, Donna O’Leary  
1996 - Oscar Flite III, Lucas Tarbox  
1995 - Craig Fosdick  
1994 - Julie Reardon  
1993 - Scott Weatherbee  
1992 - Ross Rupert, Nicolle Tulve  
1991 - Elaine Kwasniewski 
1990 - Jennifer Collart