Rochester Student Teachers
globe
Wall of Fame



Fall 2009, Quarter 1, Total: 3 Fall 2009, Quarter 2, Total: 0
Name School Name School
Brandon Pierce
Matthew Jackson
Michael Bailey
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
Spring 2009, Quarter 3, Total: 4 Spring 2009, Quarter 4, Total: 5
Name School Name School
David Quercione
Lori Wood
Maria Arket
Allison Turner
Edison/School of Applied Technology             
School 33 - Audubon
School 33 - Audubon
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerullli
David Quercione
Gerlanda Lentine
Maria Arket
Allison Turner
Michael Tiedemann
Edison/School of Applied Technology
School 07 - Virgil Grissom Elementary School
School 07 - Virgil Grissom Elementary School
School 33 - Audubon
Edison/School of Applied Technology
Fall 2008, Quarter 1, Total: 7        Fall 2008, Quarter 2, Total: 5
Name School Name School
Jacob Taylor
Lauren Ritchie
Ryan Rossborough
Alicia Navarrete
Jennifer Ronnenberg
Carlie Lochner
Kaitlin Kolb
Franklin - Finance & Economics Development Career High School
School 07 - Virgil Grissom Elementary School
School 28 - Henry Hudson
School 33 - Audubon
School 33 - Audubon
School 36 - Henry W. Longfellow
School 39 - Andrew J.Townson
Jacob Taylor
Ryan Rossborough
Kaitlin Kolb
Alicia Navarrete
Jennifer Ronnenberg

Franklin - Bioscience & Health Careers High School
School 23 - Francis Parker
School 33 - Audubon
School 39 - Andrew J.Townson
School 39 - Andrew J.Townson

Spring 2008 Quarter 3, Total: 3 Spring 2008 Quarter 4, Total: 2
Name School Name School
Michael Tette
Michelle Mortellaro
Brian Steffen
Wilson Magnet High School Foundation Academy
School 44 - Lincoln Park
School 33 - Audubon
Brian Steffen
Michelle Mortellaro                          
Thomas Jefferson High School
School 43 - Theodore Roosevelt

Fall 2007 Quarter 1, Total: 2

Fall 2007 Quarter 2, Total: 1

Name

School

Name

School 

Rachel Yohannes
Jesslin Custer
School 28 - Henry Hudson
School 33 - Audubon
Rachel Yohannes       
School 33 - Audubon

Spring 2007 Quarter 3, Total: 3

Spring 2007 Quarter 4, Total: 1 

Name

School

Name

School 

Lorri Ballard
Amy Linehan
Rachel DiFonzo

Dr. Freddie Thomas Learning Center
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
Jennifer Storke      

 School 5 - John Williams            

Fall 2006 Quarter 1, Total: 8

Fall 2006 Quarter 2, Total: 8

Name

School

Name

School 

Daniel Sullivan
Casey Stringham
Jennifer Galasso
Nicole Kirst
Brittany Meyers
Culhane Williams
David Tasber
Emily Bobry

Global Media Arts HS @ Franklin
John Marshall High School
School 6 - Dag Hammarskjold
School 6 - Dag Hammarskjold
School 7 - Virgin Grissom Elementary
School 17 - Enrico Fermi
School 36 - Henry W. Longfellow
School of Business, Finance & Entrep.

Matthew Donlon        
Nicole Kirst
Jennifer Galasso
Stephanie Henry
David Tasber
Brittany Meyers
Michael Latragna
Mary Cree

Global Media Arts HS @ Franklin
School 5 - John Williams
School 30 - Gen. Elwell S. Otis
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
School 35 - Pinnacle School
School 35 - Pinnacle School
School 36 - Henry W. Longfellow
School 36 - Henry W. Longfellow

Spring 2006 Quarter 3, Total: 7

Spring 2006 Quarter 4, Total: 6

Name

School

Name

School

Christine Herman
Chris Boring
Mary Bailey
Lyndsay Buckpitt
Jennifer Raimondi
Merideth Backus
Evelyn Kreiley
Charlotte High School
Charlotte High School
School 02 - Clara Barton
School 12 - James P.B. Duffy
School 33 - Audubon
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli   
Lyndsay Buckpitt
Amanda Galle
Merideth Backus
Mary Bailey
Evelyn Kreiley
Erin Yaworski 
School 01 - Martin B. Anderson
School 20 - Henry Lomb School
School 30 - General Elwell S. Otis
School 34 - Dr. Louis A. Cerulli
School 36 - Henry W. Longfellow
School 39 - Andrew J. Townson

Fall 2005 Quarter 1, Total: 3

Fall 2005 Quarter 2, Total: 10

Name

School

Name

School

Jason Barton
Andrea Rossi
Aaron Emley






East High School
School 05 - John Williams
School 19 - Dr. Charles T. Lunsford   






Angela DeLisio
Jason Barton
Chris Boring
Rebecca Murray
Aaron Emley
Daniel Barnhardt
Cynthia Haltses
Nicole Hunt
Melissa Guglielmo
Erica Phillips
East High School
James Monroe High School
East High School
School 19 - Dr. Charles T. Lunsford
School 20 - Henry Lomb School
School 30 - General Elwell S. Otis
School 30 - General Elwell S. Otis
School 30 - General Elwell S. Otis
School 33 - Audubon
School 33 - Audubon

|Course Info |Project SMART |Undergraduate Advisement |Thesis/Project Advisement  |Center for Urban Schools  |News |Teaching for Social Justice
 Last Updated 3/10/10