Campus Technology Advisory Board

Membership List

Mark Hardy, Chair
Technology Department
mark.hardy@oswego.edu

Area/Department

Representative

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

 

Anthropology

Doug Pippin

Biological Sciences

Kirsten Parsons

Chemistry

Larry Fuller

Cinema and Screen Studies Program

Jake Dodd

Computer Science

Alex Pantaleev

Earth Sciences

 

Economics

John Kane

English 

 Adrienne McCormick

Environmental Research Center

James Pagano

History

Leonardo Hernandez

Library

Chris Hebblethwaite

Mathematics

 

Modern Languages & Literature

Brenda Farnham

Philosophy

Physics

Mohammad Islam

Political Science

Allison Rank

Psychology

Dave Bozak

Public Justice

Michelle Fischetti

Sociology

Eve Benavides

Women's Studies

Mary McCune

School of Business 

 

Accounting, Finance & Law

David Kahn

Marketing & Management

School of Communication, Media & the Arts

 

Art

Kelly Roe, Jenilee Ward

Communication Studies

Jeff Bradbury

Music

Dan Wood

Theatre

Greg Brewster

School of Education 

 

Counseling & Psychological Services

Sean Finnerty

Curriculum & Instruction

Marcia Burrell

Educational Administration

Health Promotion & Wellness

Stephen Yang

Technology

Mark Springston

Vocational Teacher Preparation

Peg Martin

Vice Presidents

 

Academic Affairs

Mike Ameigh

Administration & Finance

 

Development

Kimberly McGann

Student Affairs

 

Deans

 

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences (designee)

 

Extended Learning (designee)

Theresa Gilliard-Cook

Graduate Studies and Research (designee)

Zachary DeMarsh

School of Business (designee)

Don Cram

School of Communication, Media & the Arts

Fritz Messere

School of Education (designee)

Abby Wiertzema

Student Affairs (designee)

Dan Griffin

Other Directors

 

Auxiliary Services (designee)

Mike Flaherty

Experiential Learning (designee)

Scott Ball

Facilities Services 

Office of Institutional Research

Alla Gul

Office of Learning Services (designee)

Pat Pacitti

Library

Natalie Sturr

Registrar (designee)

Jean DuFore

Residence Life and Housing (designee)

University Police

 

Other Administrative Appointments

 

President's Office

Kristi Eck

Public Affairs

Rick Buck

Student Representatives

Student Association - Representative 1

 Jordan Shutts

Student Association - Representative 2

 Ryan Hopf

Residence Hall Council

 

Campus Technology Services

Chief Technology Officer

Sean Moriarty

Administrative Technologies

Mike Pisa

Client Support & Communication

Nicole Decker

Client Support & Communication

Sadig Gulaghayev

Telecommunications, Networking & Construction

Tyrone Johnson-Neuland