Faculty Assembly

Membership 2009-10

(Number in parentheses is the number of seats or votes representing a department or constituency)

Accounting, Finance, and Law  (1)

Name

Term

J. Carroll

'09-'11

H. Rao ,alt

'09-'11

 

Administration (2)

Name

Term

M. Nojan

’09-‘11

Y. Petrella

'09-'11

L. Markert,alt

'09-'11

M. Santiago,alt

'09-'11

 

Anthropology (1)

Name

Term

 

'09-'11

,alt

'09-'11

 

Art (2)

Name

Term

K. Budd

’09-11

L. Seppi

‘08-‘10

C. Clabough, alt

'09-'11

 

Biological Sciences (1)

Name

Term

A.Welsh

'08-'10

R. Back, alt

'08-'10

 

Chemistry  (1)

Name

Term

L. Fuller

'09-'11

M. Bruch, alt

'08-'10

 

 

Communication Studies (2)

Name

Term

A. Diddi 

'09-'11

K. Eichhorn

 

 08-10

T. Jung, alt

‘09-‘11

 

Computer Science (1)

Name

Term

C. Graci

 

08-10

D. Lea, alt

08-10

 

Counseling and Psychological Services (1)

Name

Term

J. Fiorini

’08-‘10

,alt

’09-‘11

, alt

’09-‘11

 

Curriculum & Instruction   (3)

Name

Term

D. Parsons

 

’08-‘10

T. Ramalho

 

‘08-‘10

B. Long Peng

 

'09-'11

E. Olson,alt

'09-'11

J. Smith,alt

'09-'11

H. Yang, alt

’09-‘11

 

Earth Sciences (1)

Name

Term

S. Roby

'09-'11

S. Skubis, alt.

'09-'11

 

 

 

 

Economics (1)

Name

Term

B. Goffe

'08-'10

R. Dighe, alt

'09-'11

 

Educational Administration (1)

Name

Term

 

'09-'11

, alt.

'09-'11

 

English and Creative Writing (3)

Name

Term

P. Murphy

’08-‘10

A. Shore

'09-'11

R. O'Connor

08-10

K. Cooper, alt.

08-10

 

Health Promotion & Wellness (2)

Name

Term

S. Moore

'09-'11

K. Peterson

‘09-‘11

, alt.

'09-'11

 

History (2)

Name

Term

K. Marshall

'08-'10

M. McCune

’09-‘11

, alt.

'09-'11

, alt

’09-‘11

 

Library (1)

Name

Term

J. Nichols

'09-'11

S. Pritting, alt.

'09-'11

Marketing and Management (2)

Name

Term

J. Hounker

‘08-‘10

S. Abraham

'08-'10

K. Shaw, alt

'09-'11

, alt

'09-‘11

 

Mathematics (2)

Name

Term

M. Mosbo

 

08-10

S. Fettes

'09-'11

, alt

'09-'11

 

Modern Languages and Literatures (1)

Name

Term

J. Freire

'09-'11

J. Alessia, alt

'09-'11

J. LaLande, alt

’09-‘11

 

Music (1)

Name

Term

T. Jorgensen

'09-'11

T. Graber, alt.

'09-'11

 

Philosophy (1)

Name

Term

C. DeLancey

'09-'11

J. Chambers, alt

'09-'11

 

 

 

Physics (1)

Name

Term

C. Ilie

'09-'11

A. Ieta,alt

'09-'11

 

Political Science (1)

Name

Term

W. Opello

'08-'10

H. Knowles, alt

'09-'11

 

Psychology (2)

Name

Term

T. Darvill

'09-'11

L. Bacher

 

‘08-‘10

R. Brooks, alt

’09-‘11

K. Wolford, alt

’09-‘11

 

Professional Staff (3)

Name

Term

G. Ketcham

'09-'11

W. Ihlow

'09-'11

C Hockey

'08-'10

N. Emmons, alt

'08-'10

D. McQuin, alt

'09-'11

J. Oberst, alt

'09-'11

 

Public Justice (1)

Name

Term

M. Ryniker

'09-‘11

K. Kurst-Swanger, alt

'09-'11

 

 

Senator

Name

Term

G. Kay

 

'09-'12

L. Brown, alt

'09-'12

 

Sociology (1)

Name

Term

T. Delaney

'09-'11

M. Nelson- Richards, alt

'09-'11

 

Student Association (4)

Name

Term

C. Ballesteros

‘09-‘10

L. Wersebe

’09-‘10

S. Short

‘09-‘10

 

‘09-‘10

 

Technology (1)

Name

Term

M. Springston

'09-'11

D. Tryon, alt

'09-'11

 

Theatre (1)

Name

Term

K. Macey

'09-‘11

M. Cole, alt.

'09-'11

 

Vocational Teacher Preparation (1)

Name

Term

E. Basualdo

 

'09-'11

B. Ogwo, alt.

'09-'11

 

 

 

 

*Non -Voting Members

Name

Position

D. Stanley

President

S. Coultrap-McQuin

Provost

N. Lyons

VP Bus./ Finance

J. Grant

VP Enrollment & Student Affairs

K. Dorsey

VP Development & Alumni Rel.

R. Mandel

Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

L. Markert

Dean, School of Education

R. Skolnik

Dean, School of Business

F. Messere

Interim Dean, School of Comm, Media and the Arts

D. King

Dean of Graduate Studies

J Scharfenberger

Assoc. VP  and Dean for Student Affairs

S. Abraham

UUP Rep.